Category Archives: Uncategorized

Week of 6/18

JUNE FULL DAY SESSIONS from 9am – 3pm UES / Tribeca / Atlantic / South Slope Wednesday June 20th in All Locations: Thursday June 21st in All Locations: Friday June 22nd in All Locations: Summer One Time Classes start July 10th Tue/Wed/Thur from 4:00 – 5:30pm  

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Week of 6/18

Full Day Sessions Through the First Week of July!

Full-Day Sessions running weekdays until 7/6! We have a ton of flexible options in our Brooklyn and Manhattan locations for K-4th graders in both public and private schools. Our full day sessions give you coverage from 9-3 pm every day until our Full-Week Sessions begin … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Full Day Sessions Through the First Week of July!

Week of 6/4

JUNE FULL DAY SESSIONS from 9am – 3pm UES / Tribeca / Atlantic / South Slope Thursday June 7th in All Locations: Friday June 8th in Manhattan Locations Only: Weekend Classes: Atlantic Sun 6/10, 3:30 – 5:00 PM: Ball-in-Cup (ages 6-8), Dancing Robot (ages 7-10) Tribeca Sun 6/10, 1:00 … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Week of 6/4

Week of 5/21

Last sessions of After School this week! No Weekend classes 5/26 & 5/27 for Memorial Day Summer One Time Classes start July 10th Tue/Wed/Thur from 4:00 – 5:30pm Atlantic South Slope Upper East Side Tribeca

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Week of 5/21

Weekend Classes 5/19 & 5/20

Atlantic No classes this weekend South Slope Sun 5/20: 3:30-5:00 PM Unicorn Headband (ages 5-7), Drawing Bot (ages 6-8), Solar Tower (ages 5-10) Upper East Side Sat 5/19: 10:00 – 11:30 PM Lighthouse (ages 7-10), UFO (ages 5-9) Tribeca Sun 5/20: 1:00 – 2:30 PM High Five Gloves (ages 5-9), Ball-in-Cup (ages … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Weekend Classes 5/19 & 5/20

Weekend Classes 5/12 & 5/13

Atlantic Sat 5/12: 1–2:30 PM Flinger (ages 5-10) & Door Sign (ages 6-10) South Slope Sat 5/12: 1–2:30 PM Vibrating Box (ages 5-8) & Plow (ages 7-10) Sun 5/13: 3:30-5:00 PM Tricycle (ages 5-8), Amphibious Vehicle (ages 7-10), Solar Tower … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Weekend Classes 5/12 & 5/13

Weekend Classes 5/5 & 5/6

Atlantic Sat 5/5: 10–11:30 AM Mop Dog (ages 6-8) & Penguin (ages 7-9) Sun 5/6: 1–2:30 PM Shadowbox (ages 7-9) & Unicorn Headband (ages 5-7) Sun 5/6: 3:30–5 PM UFO (ages 5-9) & Lighthouse (ages 7-10) South Slope Sun 5/6: 3:30–5 PM Flinger (ages 5-10) & Door Sign (ages 6-10) Upper East … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Weekend Classes 5/5 & 5/6

Weekend Classes 4/28 & 4/29

Atlantic April 28th: 1:00-2:30 PM  Wire Game (ages 5-10) & Creepy Crawler ( 7-10) April 28th: 3:30-5:00 PM  Crown (ages 5-7) & Pom Pom Launcher ( 6-10) April 29th: 3:30-5:00 PM  Door Alarm (ages 5-10) & Acrobat ( Ages 5-9) & Side Car (ages 5-10) South Slope April 28th: 1:00-2:30 PM … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Weekend Classes 4/28 & 4/29

Weekend Classes 4/21 & 4/22

Atlantic April 21st: 1:00-2:30 PM Mop Dog (ages 6-8) & Penguin (ages 7-9) April 22nd: 10:00- 11:30 AM Spinning Wand (ages 5-10) & Dancing Robot (ages 7-10) South Slope April 22nd: 10:00 – 11:30 AM Crown (ages 5-7) & Pom Pom Launcher ( 6-10) Upper East Side … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Weekend Classes 4/21 & 4/22

One Time Classes 4/14 & 4/15

Atlantic April 14th: 1:00-2:30 PM Flinger (ages 5-10) & Door Sign (ages 6-10) South Slope April 14th: 1:00-2:30 PM UFO (ages 5-9) & Lighthouse (ages 7-10) Upper East Side April 15th: 1:00- 2:30 PM Spinning Wand (ages 5-10) & Dancing Robot (ages 7-10) April 15th: 3:30 – 5:00 PM Fortune … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on One Time Classes 4/14 & 4/15